"No votes for John Candy? Is it the hat? A lot of people hates his hat. But seriously, he was a wonderful actor and comedian. I miss him. Great list."
"Alan Rickman must be an amazing actor. I had no idea he was playing Colin Firth."
"Good list this year. Glad to see Collateral made it this year."
"1. Collateral 2. Back to the Future 3. JCVD 4. The Good, The Bad and the Ugly 5. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 6. Heat 7. Jurassic Park 8. Taxi Driver 9. Rocky 10. The Prestige"
"I agree with all of them except Saving Private Ryan and Leon. They are two of my favorite movies."
"Don't agree with the last two at all. He has a lot of better characters than that. But other than that a good list."
"1. Dylan Moran 2. Ricky Gervais 3. Kevin Smith 4. Eddie Murphy 5. Richard Pryor 6. Steve Martin 7. Chris Rock 8. Bill Bailey 9. Louis CK 10. Patton Oswalt"
"1. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 2. Taxi Driver 3. Rocky 4. Alien 5. Get Carter 6. Monty Python and the Holy Grail 7. Halloween 8. Jaws 9. Dog Day Afternoon 10. Chinatown"
"1. Heat 2. Jurassic Park 3. Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas 4. Toy Story 5. True Romance 6. Terminator 2: Judgment Day 7. Forrest Gump 8. Ed Wood 9. GoodFellas 10. Saving Private Ryan"
"1. Collateral 2. JCVD 3. Shaun of the Dead 4. The Prestige 5. The Departed 6. The Last Samurai 7. Serenity 8. Lost in Translation 9. Training Day 10. Snatch"
"1. Back to the Future 2. Bloodsport 3. Die Hard 4. The Lost Boys 5. Platoon 6. Stand By Me 7. Heathers 8. Blade Runner 9. First Blood 10. Raising Arizona"
"1. Collateral 2. JCVD 3. The Lost Boys 4. The Last Samurai 5. Confessions of a Dangerous Mind 6. Jurassic Park 7. Rocky 8. Forgetting Sarah Marshall 9. Bloodsport 10. Heathers"
"1. The Lost Boys 2. 28 Days Later 3. Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) 4. Alien 5. The Shining 6. Psycho 7. Villmark (aka Dark Woods) 8. Halloween (1978) 9. Let Me In 10. Evil Dead"
"1. Michael Mann 2. Martin Scorsese 3. Steven Spielberg 4. Edgar Wright 5. Clint Eastwood 6. Robert Zemeckis 7. Steven Soderbergh 8. Tim Burton 9. Mabrouk El Mechri 10. James Mangold"
"1. Arrested Development 2. Buffy the Vampire Slayer 3. The Simpsons 4. Firefly 5. Dexter 6. Black Books 7. Veronica Mars 8. The Office (US) 9. Justified 10. Lost"
"The movie would probably still sucked, but Max Payne should definitely have been rated R and not PG-13."
"While i don't agree with you on T2 at all (i think it's even better than the first), i still agree with all the rest of the films so you get my vote."
"Except for Scary Movie 4 i actually agree with all of these."
"Great films. You had me laughing with these tag lines."