"Completely agree with everything you said here. I have wanted a Batman and Superman team up movie for as long as i can remember, but now that we are finally getting one i am not feeling excited for it"
"Great list. I will never stop collecting movies."
"(BTW: That's Dennis and not Charlie you have put as the Always Sunny character photo)"
"1. Raylan Givens (Timothy Olyphant on Justified) 2. Boyd Crowder (Walton Goggins on Justified) 3: Bernard Black (Dylan Moran on Black Books) 4. Homer Simpson (Dan Castellaneta on The Simpsons) 5. Mich"
"1. Collateral (2004) 2. Back to the Future (1985) 3. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly (1966) 4. Rocky (1976) 5. Die Hard (1988) 6. Jurassic Park (1993) 7. Taxi Driver (1976) 8. Terminator 2: Judgment Da"
"1. Justified 2. The Simpsons 3. Breaking Bad 4. Black Books 5. Arrested Development 6. Seinfeld 7. The Office (US) 8. Sherlock 9. Deadwood 10. True Detective"
"Yeah, i guess. The first Halloween is my all time favorite horror movie, but most of the sequels just didn't live up to that."
"Father Ted was brilliant. One of the funniest shows i have ever seen."
"Very interesting list. I really hope Birdman is good. Michael Keaton deserves another hit now. He's been gone too long."
"I used to really dislike him, but now he is one of my favorite actors. He really has had one of the best career revivals ever."
"You should post some comments on why you rated each movie the way you did. It makes it more fun to read these type of lists i think."
"1. Collateral 2. Back to the Future 3. Die Hard 4. The Good, The Bad and the Ugly 5. Rocky 6. Jurassic Park 7. Terminator 2: Judgment Day 8. Shaun of the Dead 9. Clerks 10. Heat"
"1. Justified 2. The Simpsons 3. Black Books 4. Firefly 5. Arrested Development 6. Breaking Bad 7. The Office (US) 8. The Flight of the Conchords 9. Sherlock 10. Buffy the Vampire Slayer"
"Yeah, sometimes there is a big star that surprisingly no one has thought of before."
"What a great loss this was. He was a fantastic actor. Also, the picture you used for She's So Lovely is from Killing Them Softly."
"It is getting really hard to think of new actors to make lists for now. Over 800 is really impressive. This list was a great idea and i check it out almost every day just to see if there are any new o"
"Clive Owen was not in Shattered. You're thinking of Gerard Butler."
"1. Django Unchained 2. The Avengers 3. Seven Psychopaths 4. The Perks of Being a Wallflower 5. The Expendables 2 Yeah, yeah i know. The Expendables 2 is cheesy, but i loved it."
"1. True Romance 2. Django Unchained 3. Reservoir Dogs"
"JCVD is more of a classic than The Butterfly Effect will ever be."
"Three other classics he didn't like. Die Hard: http://rogerebert.suntimes.com/apps/pbcs.dll/article?AID=/19880715/REVIEWS/807150301/1023 Batman: http://rogerebert.suntimes.com/apps/pbcs.dll/article?AI"
"Cool. This is a good way to make people want to stick around and get new members. Good job."
"Tyrion is definitely my favorite."