"1. Collateral (2004) 2. The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007) 3. The Shining (1980) 4. Heat (1995) 5. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly (1966) 6. Halloween (1978) 7. In Bru"
"1. Collateral 2. Zodiac 3. Taxi Driver 4. Inglourious Basterds 5. The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford 6. Halloween 7. Rocky 8. The Shining 9. Heat 10. The Good, the Bad and the "
"1. Collateral (2004) 2. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly (1966) 3. Rocky (1976) 4. Taxi Driver (1976) 5. Halloween (1978) 6. The Thin Red Line (1998) 7. Zodiac (2007) 8. Inglourious Basterds (2009) 9. T"
"Yeah, i have heard a lot of good things about that show and her in it. Definitely need to check it out. I'm a huge fan of Psycho as well."
"1. Collateral (2004) 2. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly (1966) 3. Rocky (1976) 4. Inglourious Basterds (2009) 5. GoodFellas (1990) 6. Zodiac (2007) 7. Halloween (1978) 8. Fargo (1996) 9. The Thin "
"1. Blade Runner 2049 2. Dunkirk 3. Good Time 4. It 5. Wind River 6. Lady Bird 7. Logan 8. Get Out 9. The Meyerowitz Stories (New and Selected) 10. Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri I still ha"
"You should check out the Undisputed sequels as well. Great MA movies."
"Yeah, she really is. I need to get around to watching The Defenders now, and maybe Iron Fist as well. Have not heard good things about that show though."
"I really need to watch that movie. It's been on my 'to watch' list forever."
"I took a break from these for now, but i will get back to them eventually and at the end i'll definitely try to make an all time list."
"Yeah, he always gives a great performance no mater the quality of the rest of the movie."
"Yeah, he is definitely one of the best actors working today."
"Yeah, it's among the top of my "want to watch" list. I probably should have watched before making this list."
"1. Collateral (2004) 2. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly (1966) 3. Rocky (1976) 4. GoodFellas (1990) 5. Zodiac (2007) 6. Fargo (1996) 7. Halloween (1978) 8. The Thin Red Line (1998) 9. Taxi Driver ("
"1. The Avengers 2. Kick-Ass 3. X-Men: First Class 4. Guardians of the Galaxy 5. The Dark Knight 6. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 7. Spider-man 2 8. Watchmen 9. Iron Man 10. Batman (89)"
"Nice to see you keeping this tradition up, johanlefourbe. It's fun to do every year. 10. Fargo (Joel and Ethan Coen, 1996) 9. Die Hard (John McTiernan, 1988) 8. Terminator 2: Judgment Day (James Cam"
"1. Vincent (Collateral) 2. Hans Gruber (Die Hard) 3. Freddy Krueger (A Nightmare of Elm Street) 4. T-1000 (Terminator 2: Judgment Day) 5. Biff Tannen (Back to the Future) 6. Emil Fouchon (Hard Target)"
"I love the first Kill Bill, but i thought the second one was a bit disappointing in comparison. You just can't top the ending of Kill Bill Vol. 1."
"This is one of those movies that should never be remade again, but if they did, this certainly would be a great cast for it."
"Good job, johanlefourbe. The list turned out great, even if there are a few movies i completely disagree with. ;)"
"Haha yeah they are all bad, but at least 1, 2 and 5 are fun to watch."